Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table

Solid teak coffee table with a modern black metal frame, handcrafted in Jepara, Indonesia. Designed for living rooms, hotels, villas, hospitality projects, wholesalers and furniture retailers. Custom specifications available.

WhatsApp Order via WhatsApp
Description

Solid Teak Coffee Table with Modern Black Metal Frame

The Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table combines the natural warmth of solid teak wood with a clean black metal frame, creating a modern industrial coffee table designed for contemporary living spaces. The rectangular teak tabletop features rich natural wood grain and a substantial profile, while the geometric metal legs provide a strong and minimalist foundation.

Handcrafted in Jepara, Indonesia, this teak wood coffee table is designed for residential interiors as well as commercial and hospitality projects. Its combination of natural solid teak and black metal makes it suitable for modern, contemporary and industrial-style living rooms, apartments, villas, hotels, resorts and interior projects.

Solid Teak Wood and Metal Construction

The tabletop is crafted from solid teak wood, showcasing the natural grain, texture and warm character of Indonesian teak. The black metal frame creates a visual contrast with the wood while providing a clean, contemporary appearance.

This mixed-material construction makes the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table a versatile choice for buyers looking for a combination of natural wood furniture and modern metal design.

Modern Rectangular Coffee Table Design

The rectangular tabletop provides a practical surface for everyday living room use, including books, decorative objects, serving items and other accessories.

Its straightforward geometric form allows the table to work with a wide range of interior styles, from contemporary and minimalist spaces to modern industrial interiors.

Designed for Wholesale and Furniture Projects

The Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table is suitable for furniture wholesalers, importers, retailers, interior designers, hospitality businesses and project buyers looking for solid teak furniture from Indonesia.

The design can be incorporated into:

  • Residential living rooms
  • Modern apartments
  • Private villas
  • Hotels and resorts
  • Hospitality interiors
  • Interior design projects
  • Furniture retail collections
  • Commercial living spaces

Custom Furniture Manufacturing in Jepara

As an Indonesian furniture manufacturer, PT. Niwara Bisoepo Furniture can discuss customization requirements for wholesale and project orders.

Depending on the project, buyers can discuss options such as:

  • Custom dimensions
  • Wood finish
  • Metal frame finish
  • Design adjustments
  • Packaging requirements
  • Wholesale production quantities

Why Choose Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table?

1. Solid Teak Construction

Natural solid teak provides a warm appearance and distinctive wood grain, making every table visually unique.

2. Modern Teak and Metal Combination

The contrast between warm teak wood and a black metal frame creates a contemporary industrial character suitable for international furniture collections.

3. Versatile Living Room Application

The rectangular design works well in residential, hospitality and commercial living spaces.

4. Suitable for Wholesale Buyers

Designed for furniture wholesalers, importers, retailers and project buyers seeking Indonesian solid wood furniture.

5. Handcrafted in Jepara, Indonesia

Produced by PT. Niwara Bisoepo Furniture in Jepara, Central Java, Indonesia, a major Indonesian furniture manufacturing region.

Frequently Asked Questions

What material is used for the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table?

The tabletop is made from solid teak wood, combined with a black metal frame and legs.

Is the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table suitable for wholesale orders?

Yes. The product is suitable for wholesalers, furniture importers, retailers and project buyers. MOQ and wholesale pricing can be discussed according to order requirements.

Can the coffee table be customized?

Yes. Custom dimensions, wood finish, metal finish and selected design specifications can be discussed for wholesale and project orders.

Where is the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table manufactured?

The table is handcrafted in Jepara, Central Java, Indonesia, by PT. Niwara Bisoepo Furniture.

What interior styles is this teak coffee table suitable for?

Its combination of solid teak and black metal makes it suitable for modern, contemporary, minimalist and industrial interiors.

What is the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table?
The Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table is a modern rectangular coffee table made from solid teak wood with a black metal frame, designed for living rooms and interior projects.

Where is the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table made?
The Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table is handcrafted in Jepara, Central Java, Indonesia.

Who supplies the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table?
The product is manufactured and supplied by PT. Niwara Bisoepo Furniture, an Indonesian furniture manufacturer based in Jepara.

Who is the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table designed for?
It is designed for furniture wholesalers, importers, retailers, interior designers, hospitality businesses and residential or commercial project buyers.

Can the Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table be customized?
Yes. Custom dimensions, finishes and selected specifications can be discussed according to wholesale and project requirements.

Explore More Living Room Furniture Designs

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Arden Teak Frame Coffee Table”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery